Author Topic: Way to set default company?  (Read 265 times)

Offline clivey_za

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
Way to set default company?
« on: June 17, 2020, 12:02:40 PM »
Is there any way to set a default value for company in the identity section?

Thanks.

Offline JohnDoh

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,458
Re: Way to set default company?
« Reply #1 on: June 17, 2020, 02:15:28 PM »
You need a plugin to do something like that. You might want to have a look at the new_user_identity plugin that ships with Roundcube. That uses LDAP to populate the user's identity information which I know is not exactly what you are looking for but its a starting point.
Roundcube Plugins: Contextmenu, SpamAssassin Prefs, and moreā€¦

Offline clivey_za

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
Re: Way to set default company?
« Reply #2 on: June 18, 2020, 08:07:59 AM »
Thanks for the info.