Author Topic: update problem  (Read 3520 times)

Offline commin

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 25
update problem
« on: July 22, 2008, 02:36:39 PM »
Hello,

i make an update to version 0.2-alpha. Now i have the following error - and i dont know what`s wrong.... - please help!!!

"Warning: include_once(DB.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /www/htdocs/commin/roundcubemail/program/include/iniset.php on line 76 Warning: include_once(): Failed opening 'DB.php' for inclusion (include_path='/www/htdocs/commin/roundcubemail/:/www/htdocs/commin/roundcubemail/program:/www/htdocs/commin/roundcubemail/program/lib:/www/htdocs/commin/roundcubemail/program/include:.:') in /www/htdocs/commin/roundcubemail/program/include/iniset.php on line 76 Fatal error: Class 'DB' not found in /www/htdocs/commin/roundcubemail/program/include/rcube_db.php on line 66 "

THX
(i habe php5 active)
« Last Edit: July 22, 2008, 03:12:24 PM by commin »

Offline rosali

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,533
update problem
« Reply #1 on: July 22, 2008, 03:12:32 PM »
Are you on PHP 5+ ?

iniset.php on line 76
Code: [Select]

/**
 * Use PHP5 autoload for dynamic class loading
 *
 * @todo Make Zend, PEAR etc play with this
 */
function __autoload($classname)
{
  $filename = preg_replace(
      array('/MDB2_(.+)/', '/Mail_(.+)/', '/^html_.+/', '/^utf8$/'),
      array('MDB2/\\1', 'Mail/\\1', 'html', 'utf8.class'),
      $classname
  );
  include_once $filename. '.php';
}
« Last Edit: July 22, 2008, 03:14:58 PM by rosali »
Regards,
Rosali
__________________
MyRoundcube Project (commercial)

Offline commin

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 25
update problem
« Reply #2 on: July 22, 2008, 03:17:37 PM »
i run the installer and became this message:

Checking PHP version
Version:  OK(PHP 5.2.5-tuxtools detected)

==> so i think i have php 5+.....

Offline commin

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 25
update problem
« Reply #3 on: July 22, 2008, 03:50:42 PM »
OK - it was my mistake.

With php4 i have to to the settings by "$rcmail_config['db_backend'] = 'db';"

with php5 i have to change db into 'mdb2'...

Now it works great :)

Sorry :(