Hi, i have roundcube 1.0.0 from updated 0.9.5 , and plugins that i have
'userinfo', 'persistent_login', 'squirrelmail_usercopy', 'dkimstatus', 'markasjunk2', 'filters', 'password', 'autologon', 'vkeyboard', 'lang_sel', 'zipdownload', 'idle_timeout', 'chbox', 'contextmenu'
and my login button is wrong place.
thank in advance.
Yeah, I have the same issue.
I'm betting one of the plugins is messing it up. Try disabling all plugins. If that fixes it, re-enable one or two at a time to see which one causes the problem.
Did you check for current versions on all your plugins before moving them over?
Hi,
lang_sel plugin caused this. but i cannot find new version of language selection plugin.
thanks for reply.
selcuk
Makes sense, as that plugin is designed to modify the login page. I suspect it could be tweaked to work, by someone knowledgeable in HTML and CSS.
You can apply this patch to lang_sel.php file, in lang_sel plugin folder:
diff -rup lang_sel.php lang_sel.old
--- lang_sel.php 2014-05-18 21:32:43.000000000 +0300
+++ lang_sel.old 2010-11-14 08:44:00.000000000 +0200
@@ -72,12 +72,14 @@ class lang_sel extends rcube_plugin
}
$selector .= "</select>\n";
- $add_content = '<tr><td class="title"><label for="rcmlangsel">' . rcube_label('language') . '</label></td>' . "\n";
- $add_content .= '<td>' . $selector . '</td></tr>' . "\n";
- $add_content .= "</tbody>";
$content = $p['content'];
- $content = str_replace("</tbody>",$add_content,$content);
+ $content = str_replace("</tbody>","",$content);
+ $content = str_replace("</table>","",$content);
+ $content .= '<tr><td class="title"><label for="rcmlangsel">' . rcube_label('language') . '</label></td>' . "\n";
+ $content .= '<td>' . $selector . '</td></tr>' . "\n";
+ $content .= "</tbody>\n";
+ $content .= "</table>\n";
if(get_input_value('_lang_sel', RCUBE_INPUT_POST))
$prior_lang = get_input_value('_lang_sel', RCUBE_INPUT_POST);
else
Best regards
Thanks you very much. it works!.
:)
Quote from: intellisun on May 18, 2014, 02:45:05 PM
You can apply this patch to lang_sel.php file, in lang_sel plugin folder:
diff -rup lang_sel.php lang_sel.old
--- lang_sel.php 2014-05-18 21:32:43.000000000 +0300
+++ lang_sel.old 2010-11-14 08:44:00.000000000 +0200
@@ -72,12 +72,14 @@ class lang_sel extends rcube_plugin
}
$selector .= "</select>\n";
- $add_content = '<tr><td class="title"><label for="rcmlangsel">' . rcube_label('language') . '</label></td>' . "\n";
- $add_content .= '<td>' . $selector . '</td></tr>' . "\n";
- $add_content .= "</tbody>";
$content = $p['content'];
- $content = str_replace("</tbody>",$add_content,$content);
+ $content = str_replace("</tbody>","",$content);
+ $content = str_replace("</table>","",$content);
+ $content .= '<tr><td class="title"><label for="rcmlangsel">' . rcube_label('language') . '</label></td>' . "\n";
+ $content .= '<td>' . $selector . '</td></tr>' . "\n";
+ $content .= "</tbody>\n";
+ $content .= "</table>\n";
if(get_input_value('_lang_sel', RCUBE_INPUT_POST))
$prior_lang = get_input_value('_lang_sel', RCUBE_INPUT_POST);
else
Best regards